Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 14:56 16/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads to the Hin Pen production area in Dinh Son 1 village, Huu Kiem commune
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for the National Target Program on Socio-Economic Development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025; the rest is mobilized from other lawful capital sources and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HỮU KIỆM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 16/08/2023
to
16:00 23/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MIEN TRUNG 1 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JTOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Trần Minh Tông, xã Hưng Lộc, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 7T, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6m3, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
2
3
Máy lu, tải trọng 8 - 14 tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
2
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70 CV, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
1
6
Đầm cóc, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc, có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Hoặc bên cho thuê nếu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp II
40.376
100m³
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp III
195.767
100m³
4
Phá đá bằng máy gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
2.954
100m³
5
Xúc đá sau khi phá đổ xuống ta luy âm bằng máy
2.954
100m³
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
3.316
100m³
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
14.121
100m³
8
PHẦN CỐNG
9
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy, đất cấp III
1.599
100m³
10
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
8.416
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.182
100m³
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.08
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM mác 75
20.3
14
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông ống cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM mác 200
12.24
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
0.994
tấn
16
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤18mm
0.8
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.492
100m²
18
Lắp dựng các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy, lắp đặt cống hộp, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤2 tấn
32
cấu kiện
19
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
68.07
m
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, dán 1 lớp bao tải, quét 2 lớp nhựa
12.78
21
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 100
68.07
m
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.76
23
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
21.62
24
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
8
rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP CẦU CẢNG MIỀN TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 425,634,037,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 423,716,052,405 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second