Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 08:45 19/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural roads from Hoa Ly village - Pha Chieng village, My Ly commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQ-HDND dated October 12, 2022 of the People's Council of Nghe An province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MỸ LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 19/04/2024
to
15:00 26/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH NA Miền Trung Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xóm Khoa Đà, xã Hưng Tây, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 5, thị trấn Kỳ Sơn, huyện Kỳ Sơn
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính và Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 5, thị trấn Kỳ Sơn, huyện Kỳ Sơn
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính và Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 5, thị trấn Kỳ Sơn, huyện Kỳ Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 7T
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3
2
3
Máy lu, tải trọng ≥ 8 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70 CV
1
5
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy đầm cóc, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN CHÍNH
2
PHẦN TUYẾN
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
102.4478
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt - Cấp đá IV
5.4528
100m3
5
Ủi đá sau phá đá
5.4528
100m3
6
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
3.033
100m3
7
Đắp lề, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5165
100m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0554
100m3
9
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
452.3568
m3
10
Rải ni lông lót
2827.23
m2
11
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.7028
100m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.715
m3
14
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
45.462
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0468
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1641
tấn
17
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.828
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.222
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.276
tấn
20
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.512
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
76.626
m2
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8673
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second