Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 23:38 30/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing school buildings, kitchens and toilets at Nghi Thiet kindergarten, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget support when conditions, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/05/2024 00:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Thiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:31 30/05/2024
to
15:00 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Đức Lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 60, đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, phường Hưng Dũng, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng Valuation consulting UBND huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng 468 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 1, xã Nghi Văn, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng 468 E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 1, xã Nghi Văn, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy mài
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột, trụ (80% diện tích)
84.084
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
448.493
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.508
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
13.061
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
29.664
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà để ốp
37.896
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.4
m3
9
Nạo vét, hút hầm bể tự họai
1
ca
10
B. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
34.918
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
143.986
m2
13
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.021
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
894.52
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
553.598
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.59
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1273.53
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
13.061
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
67.56
m2
20
SXLD vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm, phụ kiện inox 304
10.934
m2
21
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.544
100m2
22
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.852
100m2
23
Bạt che xung quanh công trình cao 3m
293.4
m2
24
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp 30x60x1.2mm khoảng cách 3m/cột, cao 3,5m, đóng sâu 0,5m
0.251
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.251
tấn
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.2
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.05
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 4,2mm
0.08
100m
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32*25*32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
28
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
32
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25*1/2", chiều dày 2,8mm
32
cái
34
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren trong PPR D32*1"
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32*25mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 25mm
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (trẻ em)
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi xịt
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh 15L
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC C2, đường kính ống 42mm
0.08
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC C2, đường kính ống 60mm
0.1
100m
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC 90 độ, đường kính 60*42mm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa uPVC 90 độ, đường kính 60*60mm
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa uPVC 90 độ, đường kính 42mm
16
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 468 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 65,054,949,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,907,372,888 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second