Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 16:18 08/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for the planning area to divide residential land plots in hamlets 5 and 6, Nghi Trung commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excerpted from the auction of land use rights in the planning area of ​​hamlets 5 and 6, Nghi Trung commune (District budget source is regulated by Resolution No. 15/2023/NQHDND dated October 27, 2023 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/06/2024 16:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 08/06/2024
to
08:00 19/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư 78 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 4, thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng An Việt Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 8, ngõ 7, đường Trần Hữu Thung, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Nguyên Vũ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 05 đường Phạm Kinh Vỹ, Phường Bến Thủy, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Dũng Quyết E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 24, ngõ 40, đường Trần Bình Trọng, phường Đông Vĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Nguyên Vũ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 05 đường Phạm Kinh Vỹ, Phường Bến Thủy, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Dũng Quyết Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 24, ngõ 40, đường Trần Bình Trọng, phường Đông Vĩnh, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
4
4
Máy ủi >= 110 CV Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
5
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn Có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký xe máy và kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
7
Máy đầm cóc Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
8
Máy đầm dùi Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2
9
Máy hàn Có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương. Thiết bị thi công có thể thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê;- Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.5989
100m3
2
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
36.45
m3
3
Vữa XM, dày 2 cm, VXM M50, PC40
364.55
m2
4
Bê tông ống mương, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
109.36
m3
5
Cốt thép thân mương, ĐK <= 10 mm
5.5972
tấn
6
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân mương
13.348
100m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
35.33
m3
8
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.4021
100m2
9
Cốt thép tấm đan
2.6556
tấn
10
Chèn mối nối VXM M75
54.68
m2
11
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn
280.42
đoạn cống
12
Nối cống hộp bê tông đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách 1000x1000mm, XM PCB40
280.42
mối nối
13
BỔ SUNG TẤM ĐAN MƯƠNG HIỆN TRẠNGTHOÁT NƯỚC KHẨU ĐỘ B=1.0M
14
Nạo vét lòng mương hiện trạng
11.67
m3
15
Tháo dỡ thành mương bằng thủ công
13
Thanh
16
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
7.35
m3
17
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2684
100m2
18
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.7123
tấn
19
Chèn mối nối VXM M75
38.9
m2
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
39
1 cấu kiện
21
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC QUA ĐƯỜNG KHẨU ĐỘ B=0.6M DƯỚI HÈ ĐƯỜNG
22
Đào rãnh thoát nước
19.87
m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0805
100m3
24
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
0.73
m3
25
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, M300, PC40
3.3
m3
26
Bê tông móng , M200, PC40, đá 1x2
0.73
m3
27
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 18 mm
0.1771
tấn
28
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.1153
tấn
29
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân cống
0.2978
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0154
100m2
31
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
7.6
m
32
Chèn mối nối VXM M75
0.32
m2
33
Đá dăm đệm hai bên cống
4.55
m3
34
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC QUA ĐƯỜNG KHẨU ĐỘ B=0.8M DƯỚI HÈ ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào rãnh thoát nước
110.5
m3
36
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.418
100m3
37
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
4.4
m3
38
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, M300, PC40
19.4
m3
39
Bê tông móng , M200, PC40, đá 1x2
4.4
m3
40
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 18 mm
1.0974
tấn
41
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.7566
tấn
42
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân cống
1.6693
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.081
100m2
44
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
39.8
m
45
Chèn mối nối VXM M75
2.2
m2
46
Đá dăm đệm hai bên cống
23.46
m3
47
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC QUA ĐƯỜNG KHẨU ĐỘ B=1.0M DƯỚI HÈ ĐƯỜNG
48
Đào rãnh thoát nước
50.4
m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.182
100m3
50
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
2.1
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN VŨ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.23%, Consulting 12.77%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 405,390,694,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 404,847,698,246 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second