Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 15:17 13/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for the planned residential land division at location 02, hamlet 7, Nghi Van commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excerpted from the auction of residential land use rights in Nghi Van commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 22/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
788/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/08/2024 09:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 13/08/2024
to
16:00 22/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 22/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
111.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 78 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 4, thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 100, đường Võ Thị Sáu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 100, đường Võ Thị Sáu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Appraisal of design records, estimates Huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường
76.79
m3
3
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
37.6271
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
38.395
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,5
2.5104
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường máy đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
123.0109
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường máy đầm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
17.2989
100m3
8
Mua đất
19072.1652
m3
9
Đào giếng thăm, thu bằng thủ công
0.2774
m3
10
Đào giếng thăm bằng máy đào
0.1359
100m3
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0673
100m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.69
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
7.7
m2
14
Bê tông mũ mố, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
0.32
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.0457
100m2
16
Bê tông móng , M150, PC40, đá 2x4
0.47
m3
17
Ván khuôn
0.0123
100m2
18
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
0.47
m3
19
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
0.24
m3
20
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0246
tấn
21
Ván khuôn
0.0128
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
4
1 cấu kiện
23
ĐIỆN SINH HOẠT
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố bằng thủ công
11.9814
m3
25
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào
0.5871
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1997
100m3
27
Ván khuôn
0.491
100m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
3.168
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
26.61
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
1.56
m3
31
Cột điện bê tông ly tâm: LT 8.5 x 190A-3.0
39
Cột
32
Vận chuyển cột bê tông đến hiện trường
39
cột
33
Dựng cột bê tông
39
cột
34
Cáp vặn xoắn Al/XLPE 4x95
1045.2
m
35
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x95mm2
1.0452
km/dây
36
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn CD1V
27
Bộ
37
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn CDT2V
6
Bộ
38
Khóa néo
33
Cái
39
Khóa đỡ
33
Cái
40
Ghíp 2 bu lông 25-95
33
Cái
41
Mua đất
1097.712
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
109.7712
10m3/1km
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
29.38
m3
44
Vữa XM, dày 2 cm, VXM M50, PC40
293.78
m2
45
Bê tông móng , M200, PC40, đá 1x2
29.38
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.5876
100m2
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
103.41
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
470.05
m2
49
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
20.7
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
2.35
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DMP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,113,799,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,641,806,548 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second