Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 16:55 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building roads into Khe Xien production area, Xieng village, My Ly commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building roads into Khe Xien production area, Xieng village, My Ly commune, Ky Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQ People's Council dated October 12, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council is VND 1,500 million;
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:10 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500125345_2504021649
Approval date
02/04/2025 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 02/04/2025
to
15:10 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Mạnh Thái An Survey consultancy unit Số 5, ngõ 25, đường Trần Nhật Duật, Thành Phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Appraisal of economic and technical reports Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consulting unit to prepare E-Bidding Documents and evaluate E-Bidding Documents Số 64. đường Lê HOàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành Phố Vinh, Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục – Nền, Mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
102.2815
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
229.7617
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (98% KL)
4.6964
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (2% KL)
9.5844
1m3
6
Đào rãnh, chiều rộng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (98% KL)
9.5161
100m3
7
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (2% KL)
19.4206
1m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0542
100m3
9
Công trình trên tuyến
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.1954
100m3
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
5.92
m3
12
Lót nilong chống mất nước
0.8284
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.598
100m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.52
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.264
100m2
16
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.2
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép - Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.2896
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4878
tấn
19
Bê tông xà mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.64
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép - Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.2596
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2499
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4047
tấn
23
Bê tông tấm bản, mũ bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.56
m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1064
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second