Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 09:17 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms, sets of sets and auxiliary items of Muong Lang Primary School, Muong Lang Commune, Ky Son District
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building classrooms, sets of sets and auxiliary items of Muong Lang Primary School, Muong Lang Primary School, Muong Lang Commune, Ky Son District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is arranged in accordance with Resolution No. 178/NQ-HDND dated November 13, 2024 of the People's Council of Ky Son district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500187574_2505080903
Approval date
08/05/2025 09:06
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các dự án ĐTXD huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 08/05/2025
to
10:30 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Gia Linh Khang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18, đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 NGUYEN LINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 67, phường Vinh Tân, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 NGUYEN LINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 67, phường Vinh Tân, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Kỳ Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khối 1, thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T
2
2
Máy đào – dung tích gầu: ≥0,8m3
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông giằng lan can SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9988
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.7803
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.663
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.9723
m3
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.3337
m3
6
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.1721
m3
7
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9104
m3
8
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.0023
m3
9
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.6091
m3
10
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.1518
m3
11
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.002
m3
12
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng thủ công
4.3492
m3
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3992
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà giằng thu hồi
0.2383
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1478
tấn
16
Bê tông giằng thu hồi SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.6385
m3
17
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.7982
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.7982
tấn
19
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
2.5344
100m2
20
Ke chống bão cho mái (4 cái/m2)
1012
cái
21
Ốp tường bằng gạch Ceramic 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.7082
m2
22
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
765.1686
m2
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
649.4888
m2
24
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
263.926
m2
25
Trát trụ cột trong nhà, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.312
m2
26
Trát cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.4143
m2
27
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.7187
m2
28
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M100, PCB40
223.4312
m2
29
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M100, PCB40
375.6216
m2
30
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M100, PCB40
130.912
m2
31
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM M100, PCB40
158.5864
m2
32
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
441.74
m
33
Đắp chân trụ
8
cái
34
Đắp đầu trụ
18
cái
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
633.863
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
375.5007
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
634.8129
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
538.8456
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1172.7086
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1010.3199
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
413.2509
m2
42
Chống thấm nền vệ sinh bằng dán màng chống thấm Bitum gia công bằng phương pháp khò nóng
8.4584
m2
43
Bê tông lót nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
19.4557
m3
44
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Ceramic chống trơn 30x30cm, XM PCB40
6.3544
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granite 60x60cm, XM PCB40
566.7466
m2
46
Quét sika chống thấm sê nô
84.146
m2
47
Trát thành sê nô, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.8264
m2
48
Láng tạo dốc, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.3196
m2
49
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.4275
m2
50
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.2489
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý các dự án ĐTXD huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 145 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 81.46%, Consulting 17.22%, Non-consulting 1.32%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 570,089,126,655 VND, in which the total winning value is: 564,567,322,535 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second