Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 08:35 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bridge - Sugar: Go Loa Go Ma Nghi
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Bridge - Road: Go Loa Go Ma Nghi
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for new rural construction; Capital source: Provincial budget, district budget).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500231585_2506020758
Approval date
02/06/2025 08:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Ba Tơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:33 02/06/2025
to
15:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng công trình Thiên Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Lạc Long Quân, Khu dân cư Bàu Cả, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn và xây dựng Thiên Di Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Quyết Thắng, Phường Trương Quang Trọng, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
3 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH AUXADU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Đá Bàn, Thị Trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
5 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH AUXADU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Đá Bàn, Thị Trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
2
2
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ có trọng tải chở hàng hóa ≥ 7 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
2
4
Máy khoan cọc nhồi, công suất ≥200Knm, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
6
Lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 10 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
7
Lu rung có lực rung ≥ 25 Tấn, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng chân khay, ĐC 3
45.27
1 m3
2
Đắp đất hố móng
23.45
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
18.772
1 m3
4
Thép D32 xuyên táo
0.04
Tấn
5
Khao hao trụ T3
1.872
Tấn
6
Gỗ làm sàn đạo dày 5cm (tận dụng gỗ từ T1, T3)
0.97
1 m3
7
* Thi công bản mặt cầu nhịp 1,2
8
lắp đặt & tháo bỏ rọ đá 2x1x0.5m
40
1 rọ
9
Gỗ làm sàn đạo dày 5cm(VL/8)
9.52
1 m3
10
Sản xuất sàn đạo ((1.5%*0.5tháng+5%*1)
11.378
Tấn
11
Lắp dựng khung sàn đạo
11.378
Tấn
12
Tháo dở khung sàn đạo
11.378
Tấn
13
* Thi công bản mặt cầu nhịp 3,4
14
lắp đặt & tháo bỏ rọ đá 2x1x0.5m
40
1 rọ
15
Gỗ làm sàn đạo (tận dụng gỗ )
9.52
1 m3
16
Khao hao thép sàn đạo cho nhịp 3,4
11.378
Tấn
17
Lắp dựng khung sàn đạo
11.378
Tấn
18
Tháo dở khung sàn đạo
11.378
Tấn
19
Thi công cọc khoan nhồi
20
Khoan vào đất cấp trên cạn (có Bentonite)
46.27
1m
21
Khoan vào đá cấp III trên cạn (có Bentonite)
36.4
1m
22
Khoan vào đá cấp IV trên cạn (có Bentonite)
54.47
1m
23
Đập đầu cọc khoan nhồi trên cạn
7.1
m3
24
Sản xuất ống vách thu hồi
2.956
Tấn
25
Bơm dung dịch ben tô nít chống sụt trên cạn
124.3
1m3
26
Vận chuyển mùn khoan đổ đi 1km, ĐC1
124.3
1 m3
27
Vận chuyển mùn khoan đổ đi tiếp 0.5, ĐC1
124.3
1 m3
28
Mặt bằng công trường
29
Đắp đất công trình K=0.95
200
1 m3
30
Đào bỏ mặt bằng thi công
200
1 m3
31
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, ĐC3
200
1 m3
32
*\2- Đường hai đầu cầu
33
Nền đường
34
Đào bóc tầng phủ, ĐC1
701
1 m3
35
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, ĐC1
701
1 m3
36
Đào nền đường, đánh cấp, ĐC3
4.3
1 m3
37
Đắp đất nền đường K=0.95, Đất cấp III (tận dụng)
746.343
1 m3
38
Đắp đất nền đường K=0.95, Đất cấp III
3864.827
1 m3
39
Đắp đất nền đường K=0.98, Đất cấp III
352.67
1 m3
40
- Mặt đường
41
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2
227.05
1 m3
42
Giấy dầu
1135.27
1 m2
43
Lớp móng bằng CPĐD loại I, Dmax 25mm
170.29
1 m3
44
Làm khe dọc mặt đường BTXM
220.22
1m
45
Làm khe giãn mặt đường BTXM
15
1m
46
Làm khe co mặt đường BTXM
220
1m
47
Cắt khe dọc
220.22
1 m
48
Cắt khe giãn
15
1 m
49
Cắt khe co
320
1 m
50
Matít chèn khe
0.12
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second