Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

    Watching  
Find: 14:29 29/05/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading rural roads in Nghi Thinh commune, Nghi Loc district (The section from hamlet 7 to hamlet 15, Nghi Thinh commune)
Name of Tender Notice
The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial and district budgets support, commune budgets and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/06/2020
AI-classified field

Main content

* Main route from Km0+00 to Km 0+950.87: + From Km0+00 to Km 0+132.73: road surface width 4m; The roadbed is stripped of organic soil, filled with grade 3 soil, ensuring the required density of K95. Horizontal slope slope I face = 2%; Under the road, there is a reinforced concrete drainage sewer with the size of 0.4x0.5m, the cover of the ditch is filled with reinforced concrete. + From Km0+132.73 to KM 0+950.87: road surface width 5m; The roadbed is stripped of organic soil, 0.5m of roadside is filled with grade 3 soil, ensuring the required density of K95. Horizontal slope slope I face = 2%, I margin = 3%; On the roadside, there is a reinforced concrete drainage culvert with the size of 0.4x0.5mm, with a reinforced concrete ditch cover. * Branch routes (4 routes) 1256.29m long: width of road surface is 3.5m; The roadbed is stripped of organic soil, filled with grade 3 soil, ensuring the required density of K95. Horizontal slope slope I face = 2%. * The road surface structure is as follows: + Pour concrete 1x2 stone pavement with mark 250; + 3cm thick sand buffer layer + 14cm thick layer of standard crushed stone; + The bottom layer of standard stone is 15cm thick; * On the route, 02 culverts will be arranged across the road

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
14:27 29/05/2020
to
08:30 15/06/2020
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/06/2020
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
110.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second