Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tools, tools, cheap things that break quickly

    Watching    
Find: 15:14 05/08/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Tasks: Research, exploit and develop medicinal genetic resources of Ky Nam ant (Hydnophytum formicarum Jack) and Phu Quoc reishi
Name of Tender Notice
Tools, tools, cheap things that break quickly
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tasks: Research, exploit and develop medicinal genetic resources of Ky Nam ant (Hydnophytum formicarum Jack) and Phu Quoc reishi
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
SNKH budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/08/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 05/08/2020
to
10:00 13/08/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 13/08/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư EC Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư Vietland Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Dụng cụ đo độ ẩm, nhiệt độ cầm tay
4 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
2 Thước kẹp đo đường kính
4 bộ Theo YCKT Chương V
3 Mũi khoan gỗ Onishi Kogyo, 12,7mm
10 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
4 Mũi khoan gỗ Onishi Kogyo, 9,5mm
10 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
5 Máy khoan gỗ Makita DD2020
3 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
6 Máy cưa xích chạy điện Makita
2 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
7 Bao nhựa hút chân không
10 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
8 Dụng cụ đóng gói hút chân không
1 Cáí Theo YCKT Chương V
9 Khay nhựa gieo hạt 50 lỗ
1.000 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
10 Kéo cắt cành
8 Cái Theo YCKT Chương V
11 Cuốc
30 Cái Theo YCKT Chương V
12 Xẻng
30 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
13 Kéo cắt
5 Cái Theo YCKT Chương V
14 Giàn đặt cây con
20 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
15 Bình phun thuốc BVTV
10 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
16 Bình phun 20 lít
6 Bình Theo YCKT Chương V
17 Khẩu trang
30 Hộp Theo YCKT Chương V
18 Quần áo bảo hộ lao động
30 bộ Theo YCKT Chương V
19 Dây thép buộc, đinh
155 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
20 Sọt nhựa 400x400x90 mm
500 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
21 Bạt chống thấm
500 m2 Theo YCKT Chương V
22 Bạt nilon làm bể chứa nước
200 m2 Theo YCKT Chương V
23 Túi nilon chịu nhiệt
70 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
24 Chun nịt
35 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
25 Cổ nắp nhựa
60 Kg Theo YCKT Chương V
26 Thun
5 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
27 Que cấy meo mùn cưa 12mm
2 cái Theo YCKT Chương V
28 Bao polypropylen 400x400x500mm
10 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
29 Sáp (sealing wax)
5 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
30 Boc thu mẫu
10 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
31 Túi bầu các loại
45 kg Theo YCKT Chương V
32 Lưới che làm mái che nắng
500 m2 Theo YCKT Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tools, tools, cheap things that break quickly". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tools, tools, cheap things that break quickly" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 110

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second