Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Traffic Road, Hamlet 1, Ea Trul . Commune

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:37 12/07/2019
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project on poverty reduction in the Central Highlands region
Name of Tender Notice
Traffic Road, Hamlet 1, Ea Trul . Commune
Funding source
ODA
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 17/07/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

Project Name: Poverty Reduction Project in the Central Highlands;

Investor: Ea Trul Commune Development Board;

Tendering Entity: Ea Commune Development Board Trul;

Address: Ea Trul Commune, Krong Bong District, Dak Lak Province;

Phone: 02623.734279.

1. Name of the package: Road Traffic in Village 1, Ea Trul Commune;

2. Package price: 591,752,000 VND Funding source: ODA;

4. Type of bidding package: Construction and installation bidding package;

5. Method of selection of contractors: Competitive offers under a shortened online process;

6. Contractor selection method: One stage, one dossier bag;

7. Contract form: Package;

8. Contract performance time: 90 days;

9. Main contents of the bidding package:

- Technical scale: Grade B rural roads. According to TCVN 10380:2014 Road and Decision No: 4927/QD-BGTVT;

- Total project investment length: L= 414.81m (In which, the new design of concrete foundation and pavement foundation; L=411.31m). (02 axes);

- Width of roadbed: Bn=5.0m;

- Width of pavement: Bm=3.0 m;

- Width of curb: Bl= 1x2=2.0m;

- Structure of roadbed:

+Embankment: Required compaction to ensure density Kyc > 0.95.

< p>+The roadbed is excavated or unexcavated, not filled, the compaction is required to reach Kyc > 0.95.

- The pavement structure from top to bottom is as follows:

+Stone concrete pavement 1x2 M250 16cm thick.

+Oil paper (or nylon) layer to create flatness and prevent shrinkage of the road surface.

+Type 1 CPDD foundation (Dmax) =37.5mm) 12cm thick Kyc> 0.98.

- Roadside structure:

C3 embankment roadside used from excavation Kyc> 0.95.

- Structure of drainage works:

· Take advantage of existing drainage works on the route, if still in good use.

· Equipment Trapezoidal trench design, bottom size 40cm, height from trench bottom to shoulder 50cm, roof 1/1,5.

· Design of culverts Lo=80cm.

o Design of concrete and reinforced concrete culverts.

o Design frequency: P = 10%.< /p>

o Design load: 0.65 HL-93.

o Sluice structure:

ü Stone reinforced concrete slab 1x2 B20 (M) #250) prefabricated.

ü The culvert body, head wall and wing wall are made of Stone Concrete 2x4 B12,5 (M#150).

ü Concrete upstream and downstream tray base stone 2x4 B12,5 (M#150).

ü Reinforcement of upper and lower culverts with Concrete stone 2x4 B12,5 (M#150).

Statistical table design culvert Lo=80cm

Stt

Schedule

Water flow direction

Design length

< p>Note

1

Km0+6,00

Right → Left

7.50

Sluice at intersection D0 – Axis 2

-Traffic safety system

10. Bid validity period: 90 days;

11. Time, cost and location for bidding:

- Time for issuance of Bidding Documents: Starting from the time of posting the notice of invitation to bid on the System to: 09:30, July 12 in 2019;

- Time of bid opening: 15h00, July 17, 2019;

- Cost of purchasing bidding documents: Free of charge;

- Location to receive documents Bidding invitation: Website http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn.

- Venue for bid opening: Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:36 12/07/2019
to
14:30 17/07/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban phát triển xã Ea Trul, huyện Krông Bông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,728,894,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,474,416,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Traffic Road, Hamlet 1, Ea Trul . Commune". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Traffic Road, Hamlet 1, Ea Trul . Commune" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 122

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second