Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Types of tests

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 13/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of medical equipment and oxygen for Ca Mau City General Hospital in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Types of tests
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of medical equipment and oxygen for Ca Mau City General Hospital in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Income from non-business activities and other lawful sources of income of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 13/09/2022
to
15:00 28/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 28/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Test nhanh HBsAg
G3001
11.491 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Test HBeAb
G3002
360 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Test nhanh HCV Ab
G3003
7.200 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Test nhanh HIV
G3004
5.184 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Test nhanh TROPONIN
G3005
3.600 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Test nhanh HAV IgM
G3006
720 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Test nhanh HEV IgM
G3007
600 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Test nhanh IgM- IgG Dengue
G3008
1.440 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Test nhanh Ns1Ag
G3009
5.011 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Test nhanh heroin/morphin/opiate
G3010
4.684 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Test nhanh H.pylori Ab
G3011
2.437 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Test nhanh HBeAg
G3012
720 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Test đường máu mao mạch
G3013
12.000 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Test nước tiểu 10 thông số
G3014
16.934 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Test thử ma túy tổng hợp 4 chân
G3015
72 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Test AFP
G3016
720 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Test CEA
G3017
720 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Test PSA
G3018
720 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Test phát hiện vi khuẩn H.pylori trong nội soi
G3019
1.658 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Khay xét nghiệm định tính kháng nguyên vi rút SARS-CoV-2
G3020
1.500 Test Xem tại Mục 2.1, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Types of tests". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Types of tests" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second