Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Upgrading and deploying shared software

Find: 11:42 20/04/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Building a monitoring and operating system
Name of Tender Notice
Upgrading and deploying shared software
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a monitoring and operating system
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2020
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 20/04/2020
to
09:00 05/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 05/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Công nghệ Thông tin và Truyền thông TP.HCM Advice on making detailed explanations and estimates
2 NAM VIET TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting and evaluating E-HSDT Số 263/46 Nguyễn Hồng Đào, Phường 14, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM.
3 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân - Số 19 đường số 10 - KDC Bình Hưng - huyện Bình Chánh - TPHCM E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Xây dựng phần mềm chỉ đạo điều hành
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V
2 Xây dựng phần mềm tổng hợp báo cáo thống kê phục vụ quản lý điều hành của thường trực (dashboard): báo cáo tổng hợp tình hình tiếp nhận và giải quyết hồ sơ (ISO), báo cáo chỉ đạo điều hành, lịch công tác, đơn thư khiếu nại tố cáo, phản ánh kiến nghị, báo cáo tổng hợp chuyên đề: Kinh tế, Giáo dục - đào tạo, Y tế, Quản lý đô thị
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V
3 Xây dựng phần mềm trên thiết bị di động phục vụ cho Lãnh đạo, Công chức và Công dân
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V
4 Triển khai phần mềm chỉ đạo điều hành
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V
5 Triển khai phần mềm tổng hợp báo cáo thống kê phục vụ quản lý điều hành của thường trực (dashboard): báo cáo tổng hợp tình hình tiếp nhận và giải quyết hồ sơ (ISO), báo cáo chỉ đạo điều hành, báo cáo đường dây nóng, báo cáo tổng hợp chuyên đề: kinh tế, giáo dục - đào tạo, y tế, quản lý đô thị
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V
6 Triển khai phần mềm trên thiết bị di động phục vụ cho Lãnh đạo, Công chức và Công dân
1 Phần mềm Mô tả tại chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Upgrading and deploying shared software". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Upgrading and deploying shared software" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 78

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second