Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Use

    Watching    
Find: 15:06 16/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the People's Court of Region 5 - Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Use
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan selected contractor for repairing People's Court of Region 5 - Ho Chi Minh City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central book
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 25/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-TA
Approval date
16/09/2025 14:57
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân khu vực 5 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 16/09/2025
to
15:30 25/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:32 25/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 D.L.S COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 26 Đường 33, Khu phố 2, Phường An Khánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 chân + 42 chéo)
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Sơn ngoài nhà
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
30.1364
100m2
4
Chà nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
2526
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1768.2
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2526
m2
7
Sơn tường trong nhà
8
Chà nhám sơn tường trần cột trong nhà
6678.491
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
4007.0946
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6678.491
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
460
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
460
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
460
m2
14
Đóng trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600 chống ẩm dày 9mm + khung xương và phụ kiện đi kèm
400
m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
350
m2
16
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
350
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
100
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
100
m2
19
Tháo đèn hư hỏng
189
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn led 24W gắn áp trần
189
bộ
21
Quốc huy đường kính 1m
1
cái
22
Lắp dựng cửa cuốn
23.851
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
28.193
m2
24
Công tác ốp đá chẻ 15x30cm
10
m2
25
Sơn dầu cửa
554.36
m2
26
Gia công sắt hộp ngăn phòng 3.10 để đóng tấm cemboard
0.2
tấn
27
Lắp đặt sắt hộp ngăn phòng 3.10 để đóng tấm cemboard
0.2
tấn
28
Thi công vách bằng tấm cemboard
75.24
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
3.36
m2 cấu kiện
30
Cung cấp lắp đặt khuôn cửa gỗ nhóm IV kích thước 50x100
6.2
m cấu kiện
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt nẹp cửa gỗ nhóm IV
6.2
m
32
Cung cấp cửa gỗ nhóm IV, sơn hoàn thiện
3.36
m2
33
Cung cấp lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa đi gỗ (bản lề; tay nắm gạt; chốt cửa...)
1
bộ
34
Cung cấp lắp đặt máy điều hoà 1.5HP
1
máy
35
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.5
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 9,5mm
0.5
100m
37
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm
0.5
100m
38
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 9,5mm
0.5
100m
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
40
Chống thấm nhà vệ sinh tầng 1,2,3
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch
109.2
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
109.2
m2
43
Vệ sinh nền sau khi phá dỡ
5
công
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh
109.2
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PC40
109.2
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,09m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
109.2
m2
47
Lắp đặt lavabo
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo 1 vòi
2
bộ
49
CCLĐ bộ chữ tên cơ quan bằng inox mạ đồng
1
bộ
50
Vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
28.08
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Use". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Use" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second