Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Vehicle shopping

    Watching    
Find: 18:49 21/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Equipping fire prevention, fighting and rescue equipment for the Civil Defense Team in Chau Thanh district in 2023
Bidding package name
Vehicle shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reserve source for district budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
302
Approval date
17/11/2023 17:46
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Châu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:47 21/11/2023
to
08:00 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting
4 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bình chữa cháy bột loại 4kg
260
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
2
Bình chữa cháy CO2 loại 3kg
260
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
3
Đèn pin
104
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
4
Rìu cứu nạn
52
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
5
Xà beng
52
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
6
Búa tạ
52
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
7
Kìm cộng lực
52
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
8
Túi sơ cứu loại A
52
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
9
Cáng cứu thương
52
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
10
Mũ chữa cháy
555
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
11
Quần áo chữa cháy
555
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
12
Găng tay chữa cháy
555
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
13
Ủng chữa cháy
555
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30
14
Khẩu trang lọc độc
555
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công an huyện Châu Thành
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 312 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.75%, Construction 69.54%, Consulting 8.61%, Non-consulting 2.10%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,489,533,995,609 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,440,167,183,857 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Vehicle shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Vehicle shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second