Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Water sample test

    Watching    
Find: 10:44 04/10/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Water sample testing -The set of indicators to monitor and evaluate clean water in 2019
Name of Tender Notice
Water sample test
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Water sample test
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 11/10/2019
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:43 04/10/2019
to
16:30 11/10/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 11/10/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
4.608.870 VND
Amount in text format
Four million six hundred eight thousand eight hundred seventy dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TV và XD Thống Nhất E-HSMT advice, advice
2 Công ty CP TV và XD Thống Nhất Consulting E-HSDT evaluation; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Màu sắc
238 mẫu "TCVN 6185 - 1996(ISO 7887 - 1985) hoặc SMEWW 2120 "
2 Mùi vị
238 mẫu "Cảm quan, hoặc SMEWW2150 B và 2160 B "
3 Độ đục
238 mẫu "TCVN 6184 - 1996(ISO 7027 - 1990)hoặc SMEWW 2130 B"
4 Hàm lượng Clo dư
238 mẫu "SMEWW 4500Cl hoặc USEPA 300.1"
5 pH
238 mẫu "TCVN 6492:1999 hoặcSMEWW 4500 - H+"
6 Hàm lượng Amoni
238 mẫu "SMEWW 4500 - NH3 ChoặcSMEWW 4500 - NH3 D"
7 Hàm lượng Sắt tổng số
238 mẫu "TCVN 6177 - 1996 (ISO6332 - 1988) hoặcSMEWW 3500 - Fe"
8 Chỉ số Pecmanganat
238 mẫu "TCVN 6186:1996 hoặcISO 8467:1993 (E)"
9 Độ cứng tính theo CaCO3
238 mẫu "TCVN 6224 - 1996 hoặcSMEWW 2340 C "
10 Hàm lượng Clorua
238 mẫu "TCVN6194 - 1996(ISO 9297 - 1989) hoặcSMEWW 4500 - Cl- D"
11 Hàm lượng Florua
238 mẫu "TCVN 6195 - 1996(ISO10359 - 1 - 1992)hoặc SMEWW 4500 - F"
12 Hàm lượng Asen tổng số
238 mẫu "TCVN 6626:2000 hoặcSMEWW 3500 - As B"
13 Coliforms tổng số
238 mẫu "TCVN 6187 - 1,2:1996(ISO 9308 - 1,2 - 1990)hoặc SMEWW 9222"
14 E.coli hoặc Coliform chịu nhiệt
238 mẫu "TCVN 6187 - 1,2:1996(ISO 9308 - 1,2 - 1990)hoặc SMEWW 9222"

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Water sample test". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Water sample test" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second