Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 12/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Headquarters of Statistics Office of Ham Thuan Nam District, Binh Thuan Province
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
10/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục thống kê Bình Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 12/04/2023
to
08:00 22/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI PHÁT LỢI Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường số 5, xóm 9, KP Lạc Hưng I, Thị Trấn Lạc Tánh, Huyện Tánh Linh, Tỉnh Bình Thuận, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Bình Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến Tạo Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates I 24 KDC Đông Xuân An, phường Xuân An, thành phố Phan Thiết
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.S.T TÂY NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3/11 đường Trần Quý Cáp - Phường 9 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIA LÊ NGUYÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, Quang Trung - Phường 9 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.S.T TÂY NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3/11 đường Trần Quý Cáp - Phường 9 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất : 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A1. PHẦN THÁO DỠ KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC Tháo dỡ trần
88.99
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
25.5
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
4.14
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm
5.415
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 22cm
4.292
m3
6
Đục nhám mặt bê tông láng seno, mái hắt
39.33
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, bệ xí
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, chậu rửa
1
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh...)
1
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
17.48
m2
11
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt các loại
27
cái
12
Tháo dỡ bồn nước
1
bộ
13
A2. SỬA CHỮA CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2.512
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 100 PCB40
25.12
m2
15
Bê tông tôn nền vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 4x6 dày 17cm
17.089
m3
16
Lát gạch nền, gạch Ceramic 600x600 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
101.86
m2
17
Ốp gạch chân tường, cột gạch Ceramic 600x150 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
11.115
m2
18
Cạo bỏ vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột trong nhà
159.66
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả vào tường, cột trong nhà
159.66
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả, 2 lớp bả vào tường, cột trong nhà
12.7
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
172.36
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường cột ngoài nhà
201.623
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả, 1 lớp bả vào tường ngoài
201.623
m2
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
201.623
m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16m
2.018
100 m2
26
Láng seno, mái hắt chiều dày 3cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
39.33
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
39.33
m2
28
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
30.46
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.46
m2
30
Công tác lắp dựng cửa các loại, lắp cửa vào khuôn
30.46
m2
31
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.04
tấn
32
Gia công sản xuất cửa kính cường lực dày 12li
3.52
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa kính cường lực
3.52
m2
34
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
11.44
m2
35
SX lắp đặt khóa cửa
4
bộ
36
SX lắp đặt chốt cửa
11
bộ
37
SX lắp đặt tay nắm cửa
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt khung thép trần tole lạnh
0.269
tấn
39
Lắp dựng trần tolte lạnh
93.08
m2
40
Lắp đặt đèn led áp trần 9W
49
bộ
41
Lắp đặt áp trần D300
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn, loại dây đơn 1,5mm2
272
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn, loại dây đơn 3.5 mm2
172.8
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn, loại dây đơn 6mm2
40
m
45
Lắp đặt quạt trần + dimer
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc, loại 3 hạt
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm, loại ổ ba
20
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc, loại 2 hạt
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống d16mm
300
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống d25mm
100
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second