Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

Find: 09:29 25/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Sa Thi District Statistics Office - Ia h'Drai
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget regular repair capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:15 01/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
29/06/2023 09:26
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:28 25/07/2023
to
09:15 01/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 01/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.784.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million seven hundred eighty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng FNY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 581 đường Duy Tân, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn - Xây dựng HIGHLAND Kon Tum Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 88/6 Sư Vạn Hạnh, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Nhân Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18 Ngô Gia Tự, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04 đường Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Nhân Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting 18 Ngô Gia Tự, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hải Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04 đường Nguyễn Văn Hoàng, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Tời điện ≥ 2T
1
2
- Cần cẩu ≥ 2,5T
1
3
- Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
4
- Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
5
- Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
2
6
- Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 0,40 m3
1
7
- Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
8
- Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
9
- Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
10
- Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
2
11
- Máy mài - công suất : 2,7 kW
1
12
- Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
2
13
- Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7,0 T
1
14
- Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. CỔNG CHÍNH, BẢNG PHÁP DANH VÀ HÀNG RÀO
2
* CỔNG CHÍNH+BẢNG PHÁP DANH
3
1. Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.632
m3
4
2. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.887
m3
5
3. Bê tông lót, vữa XM M50
0.329
m3
6
4. Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
1.029
m3
7
5. Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.017
100m3
8
6. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.761
m3
9
7. Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.022
tấn
10
8. Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.037
tấn
11
9. Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.086
100m2
12
10. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.247
m3
13
11. Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.018
tấn
14
12. Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.012
100m2
15
13. Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.575
m3
16
14. Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.544
m3
17
15. Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.83
m2
18
16. Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
4.83
m2
19
17. Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.83
m2
20
18. Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
22.221
m2
21
19. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.575
m3
22
20. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.575
m3
23
21. Lắp đặt đèn trụ cổng D250-15w
3
bộ
24
22. Hộp bảo vệ đèn
3
cái
25
23. Cổng sắt cổng sắt đẩy
10.8
m2
26
24. Bộ chữ bằng Aluminium
2.94
m2
27
25. Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
50
m
28
26. Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
50
m
29
27. Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
30
* HÀNG RÀO SONG SẮT HỘP, ĐOẠN A-B
31
28. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.201
m3
32
29. Bê tông lót, vữa XM M50
1.278
m3
33
30. Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.924
m3
34
31. Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.075
100m3
35
32. Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.265
m3
36
33. Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.659
m3
37
34. Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.495
m3
38
35. Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.82
m3
39
36. Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.112
tấn
40
37. Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.122
100m2
41
38. Khung song sắt hộp (16x16x1.2)
48.632
m2
42
40. Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.352
m2
43
41. Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.138
m2
44
42. Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
44.352
m2
45
43. Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
55.138
m2
46
44. Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
99.49
m2
47
* HÀNG RÀO XÂY ĐOẠN B-B1 VÀ A-E
48
46. Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.535
m3
49
47. Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.353
m3
50
48. Bê tông lót, vữa XM M50
2.293
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second