Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-01

Find: 17:46 22/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of anti-encroachment fences on defense lands of the Department of Logistics/BTTM
Bidding package name
XD-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular state budget spending on national defense (Administrative budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3413/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2024 11:19
Approval Authority
Cục Hậu cần/Bộ Tổng Tham mưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 22/09/2024
to
10:00 01/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation địa chỉ: 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thực hiện gói thầu trên; Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào/xúc: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: TƯỜNG RÀO KHU ĐÔNG DƯ (XÃ ĐA TỐN, HUYỆN GIA LÂM, TP. HÀ NỘI)
2
TƯỜNG RÀO XÂY MỚI
3
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
59.6288
m3
4
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
10.8416
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1896
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.2792
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.3224
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
72.2234
m3
9
Ván khuôn giằng tường
8.3714
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3764
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.9645
tấn
12
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
35.2352
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
156.3329
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
269.24
m3
15
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
1034.88
m2
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6316.48
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
989.307
m2
18
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
805.3512
m2
19
Đắp vữa mũ cột M75
4.5738
m3
20
Nhân công đắp vữa mũ cột
17
công
21
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3174.66
m
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8161.7272
m2
23
Gia công trụ thép L50x50x4
2.1687
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.856
m2
25
Lắp dựng Trụ thép L50x50x4
2.1687
tấn
26
Hàng rào thép gai mạ kẽm (loại D2.5mm, 6m/1kg)
1959.0545
kg
27
Nhân công chăng dây thép gai mạ kẽm
18
công
28
Xốp chèn khe lún
22.748
m2
29
Gia công cổng sắt
0.3197
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.5672
m2
31
Lắp dựng cổng
12.957
m2
32
Bản lề cối xoay dưới D70mm BLC-70D - tải trọng <=600kg/cánh
3
cái
33
Bản lề cối xoay trên D70mm BLC-70T - tải trọng <=600kg/cánh
3
cái
34
Bánh xe H100mm, có bạc đạn - lổ trục 25mm
3
cái
35
Biển "DOANH TRẠI QUÂN ĐỘI"
1
cái
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
44.28
100m2
37
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ, PHÁT QUANG MB THI CÔNG
38
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
53.136
100m2
39
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
27.104
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
27.104
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
27.104
m3
42
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
27.104
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second