Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-01

Find: 14:23 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing BTTM public housing in Trau Quy town, Gia Lam district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
XD-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of rental income for BTTM official housing
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
4174/QĐ-HC
Approval date
31/10/2024 17:18
Approval Authority
Cục Hậu cần/Bộ Tổng Tham mưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 01/11/2024
to
10:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường bị ố mốc, bong rộp
4476.9
m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
450
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
192
m2
5
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA DOANH TRẠI
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9609.4091
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5314.2748
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào tường (tính bằng diện tích cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ bị ố mốc, bong rộp trên tường)
4476.9
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1000.023
m2
10
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả (600x600)mm
191.808
m2
11
Lắp đặt đèn Led âm tràn D110 hành lanh (từ tầng 3 đến tầng 12)
310
bộ
12
Lắp đặt đèn Led ốp trần D200 của 03 cầu thang bộ
78
bộ
13
Lắp đặt Led hắt đôi âm trần sảnh tầng 1 (120x230)
9
bộ
14
Van phao điện bể nước mái
2
Cái
15
Phao cơ (bể nước ngầm)
2
Cái
16
Hút bể phốt
45
m3
17
Thau bể nước ngầm, bể mái
5
công
18
Dọn vệ sinh hoàn trả mặt bằng thi công
5
công
19
Nạo vét bùn rãnh
4.725
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Hậu cần/Bộ Tổng Tham mưu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 185 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.37%, Construction 25.84%, Consulting 9.55%, Non-consulting 10.11%, Mixed 1.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,278,443,314,048 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,252,094,590,792 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second