Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-03

Find: 17:48 22/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of anti-encroachment fences on defense lands of the Department of Logistics/BTTM
Bidding package name
XD-03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular state budget spending on national defense (Administrative budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3414/QĐ-HC
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục Hậu cần/Bộ Tổng Tham mưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 22/09/2024
to
10:00 01/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
2 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consulting on contract performance, testing 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
4 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
6 Cục Hậu cần/BTTM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Tôn Thất Thiệp, Điện Biên, Ba Đình, Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thực hiện gói thầu trên; Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào/xúc: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép =10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5425
tấn
2
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PC40
6.028
m3
3
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PC40
53.6492
m3
4
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
147.392
m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
982.564
m2
6
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
98.57
m2
7
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
150.7
m2
8
Công tác ốp đá bóc màu xám vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
210.98
m2
9
Công tác ốp đá bóc màu xám vào trụ, cột, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
13.72
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1231.834
m2
11
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
159.5
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
78.4843
m2
13
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, PC40
159.5
m2
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.1169
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.1169
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 35km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.1169
100m3/1km
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.6141
100m3
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
20.4633
m3
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.856
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.541
100m3
21
Mua đất đắp K90
33.191
m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PC40
11.338
m3
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
22.2941
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.8368
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.3136
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
4.2552
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8318
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.5267
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.9029
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1831
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
3.284
m3
32
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.4926
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2958
tấn
35
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PC40
3.284
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PC40
29.2276
m3
37
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
81.216
m2
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
535.292
m2
39
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
54.692
m2
40
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
82.1
m2
41
Công tác ốp đá bóc màu xám vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
114.94
m2
42
Công tác ốp đá bóc màu xám vào trụ, cột, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
7.56
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
672.084
m2
44
Gia công hoa sắt hàng rào
1.5916
tấn
45
Mũi mác gang đúc
1264
cái
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.9289
m2
47
Lắp dựng hoa sắt hàn rào, PC40
52.5
m2
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.6141
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.6141
100m3/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 35km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.6141
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second