Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-TB.NK

Find: 12:03 14/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the pediatric center
Bidding package name
XD-TB.NK
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment period for the project: "Renovating and upgrading of pediatric centers"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hospital's non -business development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500177492_2506141152
Approval date
14/06/2025 12:00
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Bạch Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:01 14/06/2025
to
09:00 24/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 230 khu dịch vụ Xa La, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nôị
2 SHT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 20 ngõ 4 Lương Văn Can, phường Nguyễn Trãi, quận Hà Đông, TP. Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 230 khu dịch vụ Xa La, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nôị
4 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Long Đằng, Phường Phùng Chí Kiên, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 230 khu dịch vụ Xa La, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nôị
6 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Long Đằng, Phường Phùng Chí Kiên, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng (Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy thủy bình hoặc Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D25mm, chiều sâu khoan 25cm
52
lỗ khoan
2
Keo Ramset gắn chốt thép (14 lỗ khoan/tuýt)
3.714
tuýp
3
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.419
tấn
4
Lắp dựng thủ công kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.419
tấn
5
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.872
m2
6
Lắp dựng lưới thép D4 khoảng cách A=50
66.678
m2
7
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN NƯỚC
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCCB-3P-250A-36KA
1
cái
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCCB-3P-100A-25KA
2
cái
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB-3P-16A-10KA
1
cái
11
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 1P 20A 6KA
119
cái
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 1P 10A 6KA
40
cái
13
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 1P 40A 10KA
9
cái
14
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 1P 32A 10KA
14
cái
15
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 1P 25A 10KA
10
cái
16
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 2P 25A 10KA
8
cái
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 2P 40A 10KA
9
cái
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 2P 32A 10KA
11
cái
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt MCB 3P 32A 10KA
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt tủ điện hợp bộ 8 modul
15
hộp
21
Lắp đặt tủ điện hợp bộ 6 modul
17
hộp
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện hợp bộ 14 modul
1
hộp
23
Lắp đặt tủ điện tôn dày 1,5mm kích thước C900xR600xS300
1
tủ
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện tôn dày 1,5mm kích thước C1100xR700xS300
1
tủ
25
Lắp đặt cáp CU/ XLPE/PVC (4x70)mm2
50
m
26
Lắp đặt cáp CU/ XLPE/PVC (4x35)mm2
6
m
27
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC (4x6)mm2
58
m
28
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC (4x2.5)mm2
24
m
29
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC (2x10)mm2
275
m
30
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC (2x6)mm2
486
m
31
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC (2x4)mm2
426
m
32
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 2(1x2.5)mm2
1891
m
33
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 2(1x1.5)mm2
2476
m
34
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx2.5mm2
1891
m
35
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx4mm2
426
m
36
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx6mm2
544
m
37
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx10mm2
275
m
38
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx16mm2
6
m
39
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC tiếp địa 1Cx35mm2
50
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D20 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
2620
m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D25 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
341
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D32 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
674
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa luồn dây PVC D50 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
5
m
44
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máng cáp 400x100mm
109
m
45
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máng cáp 300x100mm
52
m
46
Lắp đặt đèn downlight D110mm, led 220V/9W ánh sáng 4000K lắp âm trần
58
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn Panel 600x600mm, led 220V/40W lắp âm trần
245
bộ
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm 8 modul socket 3 chấu 250V/16A loại âm tường có cực tiếp địa chuyên dùng cho y tế
87
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 phím 10A/230V
69
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 phím 10A/230V
23
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Bạch Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1709 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.84%, Construction 4.47%, Consulting 1.29%, Non-consulting 13.40%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,719,395,737,248 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,908,330,954,631 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 58.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-TB.NK". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-TB.NK" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second