Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL.01-XP: Construction work

Find: 14:32 20/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the water supply network of Nghi Xuan water plant to Xuan Pho commune, Nghi Xuan district, Ha Tinh province
Bidding package name
XL.01-XP: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget from the National Target Program on New Citizen Construction for the period 2021-2025 in Resolution No. 94/NQ-HDND dated November 11, 2022 of the Provincial People's Council and the People's Commune Budget contributed according to Resolution No. 50/NQ-HDND dated October 25/ 2023 of Xuan Pho Commune People's Council
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
439/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/12/2023 17:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh:
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 20/12/2023
to
10:30 24/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty hợp danh tư vấn xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 212, đường Huy Cận, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh E-HSDT assessment consulting số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≤ 0,8 m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
3
3
Máy hàn gia nhiệt D110-D280mm
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mạng lưới
2
Cắt khe đường nhựa, đường bê tông, lề bê tông, khe 1x4
1662.905
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết bê tông, vận chuyển ra bãi đổ thải theo quy định
623.7919
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bê tông nhựa, gạch lát terazo vận chuyển ra bãi đổ thải theo quy định
50.01
m3
5
Đào rảnh chôn đường ống đất cấp II
32.3727
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
28.2254
100m3
7
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
49.0757
m3
8
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
555.3425
m3
9
Rải bạt xác rắn lót
58.9561
100m2
10
Lát gạch terazo, vữa XM M75
96.704
m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.409
100m3
12
Bê tông móng lớp dưới gạch Terazo, M150, đá 1x2
9.6704
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1391
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
0.6954
100m2
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.1156
100tấn
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.6954
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cụm đồng hồ gia đình
18
Đào đất đặt đường ống đất cấp II
47.6
1m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
47.6
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
20
m3
21
Bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
34.168
m3
22
Đục lỗ hàng rào + Hoàn trả
623.1335
Lỗ
23
Hố van xả khí
24
Đào móng đất cấp II
0.2965
100m3
25
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0988
100m3
26
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
2.2093
m3
27
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
5.2098
m3
28
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.1275
m3
29
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M200, đá 1x2
1.088
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75
7.9737
m3
31
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
40.8
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
70.72
m2
33
Ván khuôn tường, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình
0.1673
100m2
34
Ván khuôn móng
0.1061
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.3329
tấn
36
Hố van đồng hồ tổng (01 cái)
37
Đào móng đất cấp II
0.097
100m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0323
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
0.513
m3
40
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.026
m3
41
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2
1.56
m3
42
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M200, đá 1x2
0.308
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
0.0184
100m2
44
Ván khuôn tường, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình
0.156
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.264
100m2
46
Cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1671
tấn
47
Cốt thép , ĐK ≤18mm
0.4944
tấn
48
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.5315
tấn
49
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
6.4
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 147 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.12%, Construction 44.94%, Consulting 43.82%, Non-consulting 10.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,922,010,475,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,782,234,661,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL.01-XP: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL.01-XP: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second