Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-03: Construction works

Find: 14:32 08/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Thai Nguyen Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Bidding package name
XL-03: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital supports the Target Program for Investment in Developing the Health System - Local Areas. Local budget capital. Capital source of the hospital (Professional Activities Development Fund). Source social capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
595/QĐ-YHCT
Approval date
07/06/2024 13:38
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 08/06/2024
to
15:00 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
967.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Kiến trúc xây dựng VN ASEAN và Tổng công ty Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Nam CTCP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty Cổ phần Kiến trúc xây dựng VN ASEAN - Ngõ 44, đường Việt Bắc, tổ 1, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên; Tổng công ty Tư vấn Xây dựng Việt Nam CTCP - 243 Đê La Thành, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống đa, Hà Nội
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bắc Thái và Công ty cổ phần phát triển hạ tầng ECAS Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bắc Thái - Tổ 17, Phường Thịnh Đán, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên; Công ty cổ phần phát triển hạ tầng ECAS - Số nhà 139, Tổ 9, Phường Sông Cầu, Thành Phố Bắc Cạn, Bắc Cạn.
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây lắp MSC Miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 23, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây lắp MSC Miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 23, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép ≥ 150 T
1
2
Cần cẩu tự hành hoặc cần trục ô tô – Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy bơm bê tông – Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông – Còn hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng ≥ 1000 Kg
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 10T
2
7
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường mặt trước thang máy
38.721
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
GCLD Lan can cầu thang INOX 201
1181.6242
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trụ tròn Inox D150
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Chụp Inox ống D76
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp dựng lan can Inox
138.567
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
7.3678
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
3.648
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
3.648
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Gia công xà gồ thép C150x65x20x2,5
2.3996
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.3996
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
365.343
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mát 3 lớp dày 0,4mm
4.2004
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tôn úp nóc 0,47x600x1000
68.82
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Láng sê nô, lanh tô, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
337.3436
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơndung dịch chống thấm sê nô, lanh tô
337.3436
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Quétdung dịch chống thấm hành lang hội trường T6
29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
264.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Phễu thu nước + Nắp Inox
22
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cút nhựa D90
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đai nhựa
60
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ống nhựa D90 thoát nước mái
3.934
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ống nhựa D60 thông dầm
0.033
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ống nhựa D34 thoát nước tràn
0.033
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Chụp ống D90
22
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ghi chắn rác thép D8
1.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lưới thép 400x400 đầu kèo
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
SX LD cửa đi, cửa nhôm hệ, nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm (hoàn chỉnh lắp đặt, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ đi kèm)
342.049
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cửa đi ĐC (cửa thép chống cháy 90 phút), thép tấm dày 1mm, sơn tĩnh điện hoàn thiện
52.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Doorsill Inox 201 (tính theo m dài)
24
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Khoá tay gạt ngang kospi
15
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tay co thủy lực kính hạng nặng
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Nhân công lắp đặt và vật tư phụ
52.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bản lề sơn đồng mầu cửa
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Chốt âm:
30
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cửa kính thủy lực, kính cường lực dày 10mm
20.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tay nắm cửa thủy lực
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Nẹp cửa Inox
17
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bản lề sàn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
SX LD cửa sổ, cửa nhôm hệ, nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (hoàn chỉnh lắp đặt, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ đi kèm)
325.714
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
SX LD vách kính nhôm hệ, nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (hoàn chỉnh lắp đặt, bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ đi kèm)
45.465
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
INOX 201 12,7x12,7x1 làm sen hoa cửa sổ
1241.5089
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng hoa sen hoa cửa sổ
325.714
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vách ngăn bằng tấm Compact khu WC
45.2783
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trụ Inox vách ngăn WC
51
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Inox 201 40x40x1,5 làm khung đỡ chậu rửa
42.251
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lát đá mặt chậu rửa
7.29
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cửa chớp nhôm trên thu hồi
2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lam chắn nắng nhôm dày 0,6mm
719
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bản mã đầu chân cột
241.4
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng lam nhôm chắn nắng
719
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền Thái Nguyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 161 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.18%, Construction 16.85%, Consulting 6.74%, Non-consulting 19.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.12%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 331,281,126,829 VND, in which the total winning value is: 300,292,027,726 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-03: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-03: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second