Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL: Construction

Find: 09:29 15/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment project to build a multi-purpose gymnasium - Hanoi University of Education, Physical Training and Sports;
Bidding package name
XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan for the construction phase Project: Multi -purpose sports stadium - Hanoi University of Education and Training
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for development investment and Lawful revenue of the University for investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500040138_2502150914
Approval date
15/02/2025 09:24
Approval Authority
Đại học Sư phạm Thể dục Thể thao Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 15/02/2025
to
09:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT FOR CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 7 tòa nhà Hội nhà báo Việt Nam, phố Dương Đình Nghệ, phường Yên Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội Hà Nội
2 CGD VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 358 đường Láng, Phường Thịnh Quang, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 THUAN VU TRADING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà OV14.02, Khu chức năng đô thị Xuân Phương, đường Xuân Phương, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
4 LENCO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 125D Minh Khai, phường Minh Khai, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THUAN VU TRADING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà OV14.02, Khu chức năng đô thị Xuân Phương, đường Xuân Phương, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 LENCO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 125D Minh Khai, phường Minh Khai, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu) - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy vận thăng lồng sức nâng >=3,0T. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất >=1,7kw còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
4
Máy cắt thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất 1,5-2,2 kw còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Máy uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất 1,5-2,2 kw còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
6
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất >=23,0kw còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 0,62 kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
2
10
Máy bơm bê tông công suất ≥ 40m3/h - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
11
Ôtô trộn bê tông ≥ 8T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
3
12
Máy bơm nước ≥ 20 kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kép thép DN25
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Côn thu DN100/80
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Van 1 chiều D25
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Nút bịt thép DN50
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Nút bịt thép DN25
190
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Hộp vách tường 120x650x180mm
15
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cuộn vòi DN65 dài 20m
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lăng phun DN65
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hộp vách tường 120x650x180mm
14
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Van góc DN50
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lăng phun DN50
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cuộn vòi DN50 dài 20m
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Nội quy, tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
14
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Quang treo ống DN100
100
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Quang treo ống DN65
137.6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Quang treo ống DN25
547.1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ubolt DN100
160
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ubolt DN65
137.6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bích rỗng DN80
2
cặp bích
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sơn chống gỉ + đỏ
350
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thử áp lực đường ống < DN125
0.444
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thử áp lực đường ống < DN100
43.32
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bệ bê tông máy bơm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào đất chôn ống
17.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp cát nền móng
17.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất hoàn thiện
7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
giá treo ống V4
160
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Que hàn 3mm
40
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tiren M10
1105.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ecubulong M10
5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vật tư phụ (vít, nở, đay, băng tan, …)
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đèn exit một mặt không chỉ hướng
2.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đèn sự cố
8.4
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
đèn biển báo Phòng máy bơm chữa cháy
0.2
5 đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ống ghen nhựa PVC D20
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ống ghen mềm PVC D20
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Aptomat 1P 20A
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hộp đựng Aptomat
2
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đế âm nhựa
53
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Hộp chia ngả
53
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
53
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ống tôn KT 1600x300/L400/EI30
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ống tôn KT 1400x300/L400/EI30
24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cửa gió, bằng nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kèm van OBD KT: 1000x600
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Hộp phụ KT 1000x600
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cửa gió, bằng nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kèm van OBD KT: 1200x600
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hộp phụ KT 1200x600
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Côn thu KT 1600x1400x300/L400/EI30
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Côn thu đầu quạt KT 1600x1400x450/L400/EI30
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đại học Sư phạm Thể dục Thể thao Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 113 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.69%, Construction 36.54%, Consulting 5.77%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,297,157,886 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,071,465,519 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second