Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL: Construction and installation

Find: 17:01 08/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair classrooms for H2 lecture hall, Hanoi Construction University
Bidding package name
XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects to repair classrooms H2 lecture room, Hanoi Construction University
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for regular state budget and legal revenue of Hanoi University of Construction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
855/QĐ-QLCDA
Approval date
08/08/2025 16:59
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 08/08/2025
to
09:00 18/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG A CONSTRUCTION MANAGING TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 49, ngõ 1295 đường Giải Phóng, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
2 VGARCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 75, ngõ 6, đường Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Kim Liên, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 SAB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMET JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 12, Ngõ 293 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Đại Mỗ, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 SAB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, Ngõ 293 đường Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Đại Mỗ, TP Hà Nội
7 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on the current situation Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, phường Định Công, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy tời điện hoặc vận thăng: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Hóa đơn tài chính.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
246.856
m2
2
Thi công trần giật cấp khung xương nổi, tấm trần tiêu âm
274.241
m2
3
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao tiêu âm, khung xương chìm
116.588
m2
4
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi
25.227
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm, khung xương chìm
1.737
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
118.325
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
118.325
m2
8
CẢI TẠO PHÒNG 31-H2 THÀNH PHÒNG CHUYÊN DÙNG KHOA CƠ KHÍ; PHÒNG HỌC 32-H2, 33-H2, 34-H2, WC PHÒNG NGHỈ GIÁO VIÊN
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.351
m3
10
Tháo dỡ vách khung nhôm kính
60.816
m2
11
Cắt gạch lát nền bằng máy (tạm tính 10% định mức)
23.4
m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (chiều dày lớp gạch lát, vữa tạm tính 5cm)
0.402
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay, gạch ốp tường (chiều dày lớp gạch lát, vữa tạm tính 5cm)
0.625
m3
14
Tháo dỡ trần
611.696
m2
15
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt trên trần
128
bộ
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ
36.004
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
36.004
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
36.004
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.599
m3
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.037
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.3
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite chống trơn KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.737
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền WC
3.24
m2
24
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch KT300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.5
m2
25
Thi công trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
678.839
m2
26
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm, khung xương chìm
1.737
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
22.518
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1.737
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.255
m2
30
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
10.913
m2
31
Cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm hệ 55, chiều dày nhôm 1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
2.043
m2
32
Cửa sổ mở trượt khung nhôm hệ 93, độ dày nhôm 1.8mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm
6.026
m2
33
CẢI TẠO PHÒNG HỌC 41-H2, 42-H2, 43-H2, 44-H2, PHÒNG XÉP
34
Tháo dỡ trần
587.675
m2
35
Tháo dỡ đèn, quạt trên trần
121
bộ
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38.199
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
38.199
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
38.199
m3
39
Thi công trần thạch cao khung xương nổi
587.675
m2
40
CẢI TẠO CẦU THANG, LAN CAN
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (chiều dày lớp gạch lát, vữa tạm tính 5cm)
11.331
m3
42
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
454.654
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bản thang
483.799
m2
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.331
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
11.331
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
11.331
m3
47
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30 (lát mới cầu thang 03)
161.554
m2
48
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30 (tận dụng đá tháo dỡ của cầu thang 03, ốp lát lại cầu thang 01, 02, 04)
55.696
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
454.654
m2
50
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.555
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second