Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL: Construction and installation

Find: 14:32 17/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing dormitory No. 4 University of Physical Education and Physical Education Hanoi
Bidding package name
XL: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of the project "Repairing the dormitory No. 4 of Hanoi University of Education and Training"
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital recurrent state budget and legal revenue of Hanoi University of Sports and Physical Education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 26/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1035/QĐ-QLCDA
Approval date
17/09/2025 14:18
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý các dự án Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 17/09/2025
to
08:45 26/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 26/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại An Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 DMT DESIGN CONSULTANCY PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 3, Tòa nhà VIMECO Lô E9, đường Phạm Hùng, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, phường Định Công, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Phát triển công nghệ xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 58 phố Tân Mai, phường Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, phường Định Công, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
480.624
m2
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
32.64
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
34.4362
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
28.889
m3
7
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông gạch vỡ
5.8725
m3
8
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
564.201
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
449.28
m2
10
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường
193.8054
m2
11
Tháo dỡ trần
415.23
m2
12
Tháo dỡ lớp xốp dán tường
1242.7328
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - ngoài nhà
741.1598
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - trong nhà
1370.5387
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
295.6126
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - ngoài nhà
1729.3729
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ - trong nhà
2327.5678
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1278.8615
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp rong rêu trên bề mặt bê tông
183.4677
m2
20
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
5.3217
100m2
21
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại ra khỏi công trường
235.2982
m3
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
282.377
m2
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
36
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
108
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ đường thoát, đường cấp các loại (Knc=0.6)
9
100m
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
48
phòng
27
CẢI TẠO
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
13.1219
100m2
29
Lắp dựng lưới chắn bụi khi thi công
1312.1906
m2
30
Khuôn cửa 85 hở bằng thép dày 1.5 mm sơn tĩnh điện; Kt 85x65x1,5mm
850.68
m
31
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi pano kính: Đố cửa làm bằng thép hộp định hình 36x60x1,2mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, cửa sơn tĩnh điện sần ngoài trời . Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
145.1664
m2
32
Sản xuất và lắp dựng vách kính khung thép,Đố cửa làm bằng thép hộp định hình 36x60x1,2mm có rãnh để lồng kính; nẹp kính làm bằng thép mạ kẽm dày 0.8mm Kính dán an toàn 6.38mm, cửa sơn tĩnh điện sần ngoài trời . Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
84.168
m2
33
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, Nhôm Kính hệ Xingfa kính dán dày 6.38mm
129.6
m2
34
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh,Đố cửa làm bằng thép hộp định hình 36x60x1,2mm có rãnh đẻ lồng kính; nẹp kính làm bằng thép mạ kẽm dày 0.8mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6.38mm, cửa sơn tĩnh điện sần ngoài trời . Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
54.3744
m2
35
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, Nhôm Kính hệ Xingfa kính dán dày 6.38mm
23.04
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
30.1039
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
37.723
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
741.1598
m2
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1312.8499
m2
40
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
193.8054
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
295.6126
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5214.8918
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2664.3381
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường KT gạch 150x600mm vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.534
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600mm vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1064.8728
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
254.241
m2
47
Lát nền gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
309.96
m2
48
Vệ sinh, tẩy rửa nền hiện trạng
1165.6009
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền sàn khu WC (2 lớp)
414.864
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái (2 lớp)
232.6437
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second