Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL1: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:48 02/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Fences to protect lands directly managed by the State in Tan Hung Thuan ward, District 12
Bidding package name
XL1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career management package in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
736/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2023 11:25
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN HƯNG THUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 02/12/2023
to
10:00 09/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Tôn Gia Khang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 50/6/17/5 Vườn Lài, Phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM VIET ENVIRONMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số L07 Đường Lê Thị Riêng, khu nhà ở Thới An, khu phố 1, Phường Thới An, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Trần Lê C.O E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27/10/19 đường An Phú Đông 01, phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Trần Lê C.O Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27/10/19 đường An Phú Đông 01, phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: THỬA 61 TỜ BẢN ĐỒ SỐ 52
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.9504
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
3
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.4405
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5099
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3388
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.136
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
7
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8041
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1804
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1955
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6891
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.9195
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
12
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
88.9195
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.496
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
14
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.136
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1609
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
16
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40.
63.342
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
17
Gia công cổng sắt
0.1233
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.0867
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
19
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40.
5.46
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
20
Gia công cổng sắt
0.015
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.956
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
22
Tay khóa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
23
Bản lề
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
24
Ổ khóa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.045
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm; XM M150, XM PCB40
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
28
Gia công cổng sắt
0.0057
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
29
Bulong M14, L=200mm mạ kẽm
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.38
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
31
HẠNG MỤC: MỘT PHẦN THỬA 44 TỜ BẢN ĐỒ SỐ 31
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.1123
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
33
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.1896
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9227
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7325
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
36
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.176
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2724
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2273
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.253
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2724
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
116.455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
42
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
116.455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
43
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
44
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.176
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2082
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
46
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40.
85.215
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
47
Gia công cổng sắt
0.1626
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.2064
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
49
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.045
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Tân Hưng Thuân - Quận 12 - TP. HCM
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TÂN HƯNG THUẬN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,353,666,956 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,309,286,390 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second