Bidder Selection Plan

Additional and effective exploitation of scientific and technological sources in 2025

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 12:41 05/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500037931-00
Publishing time
10:40 05/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Additional and effective exploitation of scientific and technological sources in 2025
Investor
Procurement name
Additional and effective exploitation of scientific and technological sources in 2025
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Cục Thông tin khoa học và công nghệ quốc gia
Approval date
28/02/2025
Approval ID
35/QĐ-TTKHCN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Proquest Central Database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: Proquest - Quantity: More than 22,000 documents including more than 8,000 documents containing the full text - Topic: Science and technology, social science, health research, business, news, art and multi -sector of more than 45 databases. - Scope of general information: From 1994 to the present (the earliest content can be accessed in the database) - Access licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation. - Access licensing form: Through the static IP range of the National Department of Science and Technology Information, unlimited number of simultaneous access.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.IEEE Xplore Database (ASPP package)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) - Topic: Electricity, electronics, telecommunications, information technology, computers, aerospace, iodine, nanotechnology, semiconductor, wireless technology, robot, ... - Quantity: 190 magazine names - Scope of information: From 2010 to the present (the earliest content can be accessed in the database) - Access licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.InCites . Database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: Clarivate Analytics - Database of analysis and evaluation of scientific research performance through information sources quoted from 50 million publications including 12,700 academic magazines, 72,000 books and 12,000 annual reports on science and technology - Access licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation. - Form of access licensing: through the static IP range of the Department, unlimited number of traffic simultaneously.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Sage Journal Database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: Sage - Topic: Science and Materials Engineering; Science, technology and medicine; Health science; Business management; Education; Research method; Social science;... - Quantity: More than 1,050 magazines - Scope of information: From 2016 to the present (the earliest content can be accessed in the database) - Access licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation. - Access licensing form: Through the static IP range of the National Department of Science and Technology Information, unlimited number of simultaneous access.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Springer Book and Magazine Database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: Springer - Quantity: + More than 1,400 magazine names are on topics: Engineering, Chemistry and Materials Science, Biomedical Science and Life, Drugs, Mathematics and Statistics, Computer Science, Earth Science and Molemia, Physics and Astronomy, Business and Management, Social Sciences, ... + More than 7,200 book names belong to 5 topics: Engineering, Materials Science, Chemistry, Biomedical, Life Science. - Scope of information: + Magazine: From 1994 to the present (the earliest content can be accessed in the database) + Books: The book names are published from 2022 to 2025. - Access licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation. - Form of access licensing: Copyright for licensing for the National Administration of Science and Technology through static IP, unlimited access simultaneously.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.A subscription to the EZProxy administrative software tool grants users remote access to the Department's electronic news resources.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Publisher: OCLC - Software tool provides information authentication service of readers by visiting by the username according to the password provided. The solution then sent a request to look up and use documents to the database of the electronic publisher. If the library has an IP range in the IP range, it is allowed to use documents and databases of electronic publishers, it will allow users to use the documents in the database. - Solution provided in the form of cloud computing services, installed on remote servers. Readers use access via the path with the name of the access and the bile is granted. - Licensing time: 12 months from the date of activation.
Capital source details
State budget (scientific career funding)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hoàn Kiếm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Additional and effective exploitation of scientific and technological sources in 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Additional and effective exploitation of scientific and technological sources in 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second