Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 35 contractor selection plans with a total of 65 bidding packages, of which 34 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 58 packages (with 58 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 54 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.24%, Construction 1.72%, Consultancy 1.72%, Non-consultancy 29.31%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 183,146,910,894 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 178,899,592,417 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.32%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.24%, Construction 1.72%, Consulting 1.72%, Non-consulting 29.31%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 183,146,910,894 VND, in which the total winning value is: 178,899,592,417 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.32%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 44 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 23 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 72 Tender Notices, of which 58 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Enhance equipment for the Department of Information and Statistics with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 15:32
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes Tender Notice Extension of software licenses and licenses for the management software of safety and information security equipment used by the National Information System for Science, Technology and Innovation (to support the system's infrastructure). in the form Competitive Offer .
19/08/2026 10:59
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes Tender Notice Books, scientific journals, and technology publications printed on paper. in the form Competitive Offer .
19/08/2026 10:57
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan The research evaluates the contribution of science, technology, innovation, and digital transformation to economic growth (GDP). with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 16:48
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Managing and operating digital infrastructure for the National Information System on science, technology and innovation with 2 bidding package .
12/08/2026 16:47
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Supplement and effectively exploit scientific and technological information sources with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 16:34
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package TV3: Audit of completed project .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2026 15:31
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Collect surveys on innovation in businesses in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VRS VIET NAM CONSULTANT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/05/2026 15:29
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Exhibition of Science and Technology Books .
- Winning bidder: MOOCHI ENTERTAINMENT AND MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
13/05/2026 09:37
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Supplement and effectively exploit scientific and technological information sources with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package InCites . Database .
- Winning bidder: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 15:47
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Sage Journal Database .
- Winning bidder: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 15:47
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package IEEE Xplore Database (ASPP package) .
- Winning bidder: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 15:46
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Springer Book and Magazine Database .
- Winning bidder: ITGROUP VIETNAM INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 15:45
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Proquest Central Database .
- Winning bidder: TRI VIET SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
10/04/2025 15:45
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package A subscription to the EZProxy administrative software tool grants users remote access to the Department's electronic news resources. .
- Winning bidder: INFORMATION AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/04/2025 15:43
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bidding package Proquest Central Database with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 09:29
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bidding package Springer Book and Magazine Database with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 09:29
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bidding package IEEE Xplore Database (ASPP package) with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 09:29
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bidding package Sage Journal Database with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 09:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Enhance equipment for the Department of Information and Statistics with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 15:32
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes Tender Notice Extension of software licenses and licenses for the management software of safety and information security equipment used by the National Information System for Science, Technology and Innovation (to support the system's infrastructure). in the form Competitive Offer .
19/08/2026 10:59
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes Tender Notice Books, scientific journals, and technology publications printed on paper. in the form Competitive Offer .
19/08/2026 10:57
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan The research evaluates the contribution of science, technology, innovation, and digital transformation to economic growth (GDP). with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 16:48
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Managing and operating digital infrastructure for the National Information System on science, technology and innovation with 2 bidding package .
12/08/2026 16:47
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Supplement and effectively exploit scientific and technological information sources with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 16:34
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package TV3: Audit of completed project .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL AUDITING AND VALUATION FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2026 15:31
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Collect surveys on innovation in businesses in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VRS VIET NAM CONSULTANT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/05/2026 15:29
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics announced the results of the bid package Exhibition of Science and Technology Books .
- Winning bidder: MOOCHI ENTERTAINMENT AND MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
13/05/2026 09:37
National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics publishes the plan Supplement and effectively exploit scientific and technological information sources with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has posted 35 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 65 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has posted 58 Tender Notices in 58 bidding packages. Among these, 58 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has a relationship with 29 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity National Agency for Science and Technology Information and Statistics has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects