Bidder Selection Plan

Approve the contractor selection plan for the Project: Building a cadastral record system and land database in 2026 in Kham Duc commune

  Watching      
Find: 16:06 16/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600172825-00
Publishing time
16:05 16/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve the contractor selection plan for the Project: Building a cadastral record system and land database in 2026 in Kham Duc commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600036288-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
7 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Khâm Đức
Approval date
12/06/2026
Approval ID
61/QĐ-PKT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consulting for EHSMT preparation and E-HSDT assessment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT and evaluate EHSDT for the bidding package to build cadastral records and land management database
Capital source details
City budget support and local budget according to current budget decentralization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and KQLCNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of QLCNT for the bidding package for building cadastral records and land management database
Capital source details
City budget support and local budget according to current budget decentralization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Build cadastral records and land management database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement the construction of cadastral records system and land database by 2026 in Kham Duc commune.
Capital source details
City budget support and local budget according to current budget decentralization
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on inspection and acceptance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting, checking and accepting the construction of cadastral records and land management database
Capital source details
City budget support and local budget according to current budget decentralization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project audit (Legal check, capital sources, costs...)
Capital source details
City budget support and local budget according to current budget decentralization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve the contractor selection plan for the Project: Building a cadastral record system and land database in 2026 in Kham Duc commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve the contractor selection plan for the Project: Building a cadastral record system and land database in 2026 in Kham Duc commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second