Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan for Lac Thuy High School, Lac Thuy district

  Watching      
Find: 16:41 08/03/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220319712-00
Publication date
16:36 08/03/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan for Lac Thuy High School, Lac Thuy district
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220140052-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
01/03/2022
Approval ID
360/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
610 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on selection of construction contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
70 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
610 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Control experiment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
610 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Equipment Purchasing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget balance, period 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan for Lac Thuy High School, Lac Thuy district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan for Lac Thuy High School, Lac Thuy district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 90

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second