Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, traffic safety system, drainage system and curb reinforcement for sections km76+780 - km76+900, km77+300 - km77+800, km84+000 - km85+720, km86+000 - km87+300, km87+600 - km87+850 on the route QL.2D

  Watching      
Find: 19:39 08/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600117600-00
Publishing time
17:32 08/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, traffic safety system, drainage system and curb reinforcement for sections km76+780 - km76+900, km77+300 - km77+800, km84+000 - km85+720, km86+000 - km87+300, km87+600 - km87+850 on the route QL.2D
Investment objective
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, traffic safety system, drainage system and reinforce the shoulders of some sections on National Highway 2D; overcome deterioration, maintain project longevity, improve exploitation capacity, ensure traffic safety on the route, meet people's travel needs, and contribute to socio-economic development in the construction area.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500021910-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval date
07/05/2026
Approval ID
308/QĐ-SXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works in accordance with the law
Capital source details
Targeted additional central budget sources for the provincial budget in 2025 and 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision in accordance with the law
Capital source details
Targeted additional central budget sources for the provincial budget in 2025 and 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Auditing settlement of completed works
Capital source details
Targeted additional central budget sources for the provincial budget in 2025 and 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, traffic safety system, drainage system and curb reinforcement for sections km76+780 - km76+900, km77+300 - km77+800, km84+000 - km85+720, km86+000 - km87+300, km87+600 - km87+850 on the route QL.2D". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing damage to the foundation, road surface, traffic safety system, drainage system and curb reinforcement for sections km76+780 - km76+900, km77+300 - km77+800, km84+000 - km85+720, km86+000 - km87+300, km87+600 - km87+850 on the route QL.2D" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second