Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Expansion project

  Watching      
Find: 14:51 17/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400201471-00
Publishing time
14:50 17/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Expansion project
Investment objective
- Meet the factory premises to serve the Company's production and business activities; - Helps the Company be proactive in arranging production plans, not depending on the existing 5LPP factory premises; - Improve factory capacity, competitiveness of the unit, form modern and synchronous facilities to help increase construction productivity to meet the progress required by customers.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400052421-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
9 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BỌC ỐNG DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
Approval date
16/09/2024
Approval ID
275/QĐ-BODK
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Factory construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Factory construction
Capital source details
100% equity, from the Company's development investment fund under the investment and construction plan for 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Thành District, Province Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Factory construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Factory construction insurance
Capital source details
100% equity, from the Company's development investment fund under the investment and construction plan for 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Thành District, Province Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction audit
Capital source details
100% Equity
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Thành District, Province Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Expansion project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the Factory Expansion project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second