Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Factory construction

Find: 14:55 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Factory expansion
Bidding package name
Factory construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
100% equity, from the Company's development investment fund under the investment and construction plan for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
278/QĐ-BODK
Approval date
16/09/2024 11:56
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN BỌC ỐNG DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 20/09/2024
to
10:00 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTERNATIONAL BUILDING CONSULTANT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 423/9 Nguyễn Xí, Phường 11, quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 MG INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 44/21 Lý Thái Tông, phường 9, Tp Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh lốp >= 25T (có giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
2
2
Máy đầm bánh hơi tự hành >=13,5T, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy hàn điện 23kW, tình trạng hoạt động tốt
2
4
01 nhà xưởng có đầy đủ máy móc, thiết bị để phục vụ công tác gia công, chế tạo kết cấu thép tiền chế có công suất gia công tối thiểu 50 tấn kết cấu/ tháng. (Chủ đầu tư sẽ tiến hành đi kiểm tra thực tế năng lực về Nhà xưởng, máy móc thiết bị để phục vụ công tác gia công, chế tạo kết cấu thép tiền chế của Nhà thầu (nếu cần thiết) để đảm bảo lựa chọn được Nhà thầu có năng lực thật sự).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt mặt đường bê tông chiều dày lớp cắt <= 20cm
5.53
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
49.31
m3
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m, khổ tole =1m
84
m2
4
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mưa, ống nhựa Ống uPVC-D114mm
1.85
100m
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.95
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB40
23.79
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.71
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.73
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.28
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.09
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.36
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.78
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
84.91
m3
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
17.25
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.69
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
0.49
100m3
17
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m, cự ly vận chuyển 5km
0.49
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.26
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II, cự ly vận chuyển 5km
1.26
100m3/1km
20
Cung cấp & lắp đặt Bu lông móng M30 L900
240
bộ
21
Đổ sika Ground chân móng
0.43
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
6.94
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.04
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
196.2
m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
19.7
tấn
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.57
tấn
27
Gia công dầm cầu trục
13.55
tấn
28
Gia công giằng mái thép
7.1
tấn
29
Cung cấp & lắp đặt cáp thép giằng cột D16mm
306
m
30
Gia công xà gồ thép Z150x62x68x1,6mm
5.86
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
19.7
tấn
32
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.57
tấn
33
Lắp dựng dầm cầu trục (kể cả tấm hãm, dàn hãm)
13.55
tấn
34
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
7.1
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.86
tấn
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1430
m2
37
Cung cấp ti giằng xà gồ D12 mạ kẽm, L=1,7m
382
Cây
38
Cung cấp bulong M16*60 (B/N/W), G8.8
240
Bộ
39
Cung cấp bulong M16*50 (B/N/W), G8.8
172
Bộ
40
Cung cấp bulong M20*60 (B/2N/W/PRW), G8.8
240
Bộ
41
Cung cấp bulong M20*50 (B/N/W), G8.8
262
Bộ
42
Cung cấp bulong M12*40 (B/N/W), G4.6
2474
Bộ
43
Cung cấp tán M12 + Long đền M12
1680
Bộ
44
Cung cấp long đền móng ngựa M20
80
Cái
45
Cung cấp bulong Eye Bolt M20 + tán M 20+ long đền M20
80
Bộ
46
Cung cấp ốc siết cáp M16 (02 ốc 1 đầu)
160
Bộ
47
Cắt khe nền bê tông nhà xưởng
31.21
10m
48
Thi công khe co, giãn nên bê tông nhà xưởng
368.07
m
49
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0,5mm
9.03
100m2
50
Lợp mái tôn nhựa Polycarbonate lấy sáng dạng sóng vuông dày 1,5mm
1.79
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Factory construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Factory construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second