Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2)Project: Maintaining and repairing pump sets and renovating, dredging and expanding to complete the canal cross-section and works on the main drainage canal N4 and N5 (section outside the industrial park). Industry) of Yen Tap pumping station

  Watching      
Find: 11:06 14/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400102800-01
Publishing time
11:06 14/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2)Project: Maintaining and repairing pump sets and renovating, dredging and expanding to complete the canal cross-section and works on the main drainage canal N4 and N5 (section outside the industrial park). Industry) of Yen Tap pumping station
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400029728-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI NAM SÔNG THƯƠNG
Approval date
06/06/2024
Approval ID
101/QĐ-NST
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package 01: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Surveying topography, geology and making feasibility study reports
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Dũng District, Province Bắc Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consulting and supervision survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervising topographical and geological surveys
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Dũng District, Province Bắc Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consulting on design verification and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
35 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify the design and estimate of the Feasibility Study Report preparation stage
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Dũng District, Province Bắc Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for survey consultancy bidding packages, making feasibility study reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for survey consultancy bidding packages, making feasibility study reports
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Dũng District, Province Bắc Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, results of LCNT bidding package for survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT results of survey consulting packages, preparation of Feasibility Study Report
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Dũng District, Province Bắc Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2)Project: Maintaining and repairing pump sets and renovating, dredging and expanding to complete the canal cross-section and works on the main drainage canal N4 and N5 (section outside the industrial park). Industry) of Yen Tap pumping station". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2)Project: Maintaining and repairing pump sets and renovating, dredging and expanding to complete the canal cross-section and works on the main drainage canal N4 and N5 (section outside the industrial park). Industry) of Yen Tap pumping station" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 138

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second