Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report

Find: 15:47 19/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Bidding package name
Package 01: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
110/QĐ-NST
Approval date
18/06/2024 15:42
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI NAM SÔNG THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 19/06/2024
to
08:30 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 5, nhà 9 tầng, Số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 XUONG GIANG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CO.LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 5, nhà 9 tầng, Số 1 đường Hùng Vương - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA HÌNH
2
Lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp 2
7
Điểm
3
Lưới khống chế cao độ, thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, địa hình cấp II
11.6
Km
4
Mua mốc độ cao quốc gia
1
Điểm
5
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ trên cạn, bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/500; đồng mức 0,5m các tuyến kênh, địa hình cấp II
11.71
Ha
6
Mua mốc tọa độ quốc gia
2
Điểm
7
Đo vẽ mặt cắt dọc tuyến ở trên cạn, địa hình cấp II
38.62
100m
8
Đo vẽ cắt ngang trên cạn, địa hình cấp II
22.71
100m
9
Đo vẽ mặt cắt ngang ở dưới nước, địa hình cấp II
3.85
100m
10
KHẢO SÁT ĐỊA CHẤT
11
Khoan xoay bơm rửa bằng máy, độ sâu hố khoan 0-30m; cấp đất đá I-III, khoan trên cạn.
66
m
12
Thí nghiệm chỉ tiêu khối lượng riêng.
9
Mẫu
13
Thí nghiệm chỉ tiêu độ ẩm độ hút ẩm.
9
Mẫu
14
Thí nghiệm chỉ tiêu giới hạn dẻo, giới hạn chảy.
9
Mẫu
15
Thí nghiệm thành phẩn hạt.
9
Mẫu
16
Thí nghiệm sức chống cắt trên máy cắt phẳng.
9
Mẫu
17
Thí nghiệm tính nén lún trong điều kiện không nở hông.
9
Mẫu
18
Thí nghiệm xác định khối lượng thể tích ướt.
9
Mẫu
19
Thí nghiệm xác định hệ số thấm trong phòng của mẫu đất.
9
Mẫu
20
LẬP BÁO CÁO NGHIÊN CỨU KHẢ THI
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Consulting survey, making feasibility study report" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second