Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: purchasing 01 new server system at the Company's headquarters

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 19:26 04/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400099432-00
Publishing time
16:42 04/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: purchasing 01 new server system at the Company's headquarters
Investment objective
Replace the server system at the Company's headquarters to store, process and provide data, applications and online services to other devices connected to the network. In addition, the server system is used to store the Company's website, email system, and interconnect software for Ship Statistics - Statistical Accounting - Archives. The server system is designed to operate continuously 24/24 and meet high requirements for processing capacity and security. At the same time, improve operational capacity, improve reliability, etc
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400027382-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOA TIÊU HÀNG HẢI KHU VỰC VI
Approval date
03/06/2024
Approval ID
366/QĐ-CTHTHHKV VI
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Provide 01 server system at the Company headquarters
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide 01 server system at the Company headquarters
Capital source details
Using capital to depreciate assets of Region VI Maritime Pilot Company Limited
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: purchasing 01 new server system at the Company's headquarters". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: purchasing 01 new server system at the Company's headquarters" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second