Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province

  Watching      
Find: 08:05 19/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400017888-02
Publishing time
08:03 19/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province
Investment objective
Repairing damaged road surfaces and adding vertical drainage ditches aims to ensure traffic safety, improve drainage capacity, and meet the needs of people in the area for travel, trade, and goods transportation. conditions for socio-economic development.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300042400-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
20 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval date
17/03/2025
Approval ID
141/QĐ-SXD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Investor, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction and repair works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and repair works
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Kim Bôi District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consulting
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kim Bôi District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction audit
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kim Bôi District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing road surface damage and adding vertical drainage ditches on section Km33+700 - Km35+200, line C, Hoa Binh province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second