Bidder Selection Plan

decision to approve the contractor selection plan

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:45 30/03/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200373669-00
Publication date
16:44 30/03/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
decision to approve the contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200373585-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
24/03/2020
Approval ID
412/QĐ-BNN-XD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Classify, Total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Classify, Total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Insurance for construction of Tan Phu and Ben Ro sluice works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic capital and Japanese ODA
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "decision to approve the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "decision to approve the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 265

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second