Bidder Selection Plan

decision to approve the contractor selection plan

  Watching          
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:28 24/08/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200373669-06
Publication date
10:52 24/08/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
decision to approve the contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200373585-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
24/03/2020
Approval ID
1031/QĐ-BNN-XD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Classify, Total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Classify, Total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Verification of design documents and construction estimates of Tan Phu and Ben Ro sluices
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart capital
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Investigate design documents and construction estimates for Thu Cuu gate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart funds
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Investigate design documents and construction estimates of Cai Quao sluice gate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Investigate design documents and construction estimates for Vam Thom sluice gate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Examine design documents, construction cost estimates for Vam Nuoc Trong sluice gate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Investigate design documents and construction estimates for An Hoa sluice gate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Verification of design documents, construction estimate of Tan Phu sluice and Ben Tre sluice
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Reviewing design documents and estimates of the Monitoring and Control System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Setting norms and unit prices for construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Prepare and verify dossiers of invitation for expression of interest, dossiers of invitation for pre-qualification, bidding documents; evaluate the profile of interest, profile
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Domestic counterpart source
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Construction insurance for Thu Cuu and Cai Quao sluice works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Insurance for construction of Vam Nuoc Trong and Vam Thom sewers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Construction insurance for An Hoa and Ben Tre sluice works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
14.Insurance for construction of Tan Phu and Ben Ro sluice works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
15.Construction insurance Supervision and monitoring system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
16.Completed project audit for settlement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
17.Equipment purchase cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
18.Construction and installation of An Hoa sluice and Ben Tre sluice /XL3-JICA3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, International, Prequalification, One stage, two envelopes of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted unit price
Prequalification
Yes
19.Construction and installation of Tan Phu sluice and Ben R sluice/XL4-JICA3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
20.Monitoring and monitoring system/XL5- JICA3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, International, Prequalification, One stage, two envelopes of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted unit price
Prequalification
Yes
21.Construction and installation of Thu Cuu sluice and Cai Quao sluice/XL 1 -JIC A3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, International, Prequalification, One stage, two envelopes of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted unit price
Prequalification
Yes
22.Verification of compensation plan for site clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
23.Construction of Vam Nuoc Trong and Vam Thom sewer/XL2-JICA3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Funding source
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, International, Prequalification, One stage, two envelopes of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Contract Type
Package and Adjusted unit price
Prequalification
Yes

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "decision to approve the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "decision to approve the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 328

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second