Bidder Selection Plan

Dong Tien Cultural House

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:51 14/09/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190932381-00
Publication date
08:51 14/09/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Dong Tien Cultural House
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190931840-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
08/08/2019
Approval ID
613/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consulting on setting up Bid Documents, evaluating construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Local budget and superior support capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Local budget and superior support capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Local budget and superior support capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction (XD+HMC)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Local budget and superior support capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Dong Tien Cultural House". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Dong Tien Cultural House" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second