Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (XD+HMC)

Find: 13:36 18/09/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Tien Cultural House
Name of Tender Notice
Construction (XD+HMC)
Investor
UBND phường Đồng Kỵ
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dong Tien Cultural House
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Local budget and superior support capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

* Construction scale: Leveling ground, fence gate, yard, drainage ditch - Gate: Building 01 new main gate. The gate pillar foundation uses a 200 grade reinforced concrete foundation, the core of the gate pillar is poured with grade 200 reinforced concrete, built with cement bricks of mark 100, and XM mortar of mark 50. Plaster the VXM column with mark 75, 1.5cm thick, paint 1 primer, 2 water-coated finish, color specified by design. The gate uses steel box size 50x100x2,3mm, 40x80x2,3mm, 20x40x2,2mm with blue electrostatic pre-finished light. - Fence wall: Newly built 178.96 iron flower fence surrounding the work. Fences use steel boxes 30x60x2.4mm, 20x40x2.2mm. - Concrete yard: Concrete yard with 200 stone 1x2 mark, 100mm thick, with 300x300mm Terrazzo tiles. * General electricity and water supply: - The power supply for the works is taken from the power source of the area. - Resources are provided from the well system. * Newly built cultural house: - Newly built cultural house is equivalent to 02 floors, the first floor is 4.2m high, the second floor is 3.9m high, the foundation is 0.45m high compared to the courtyard. The hall area is on the 1st and 2nd floors. - The floor of the hall is tiled with 600x600mm granite tiles, 300x450mm anti-slip tiled toilets. Three-level lobby, natural granite stairs. - Structural solutions: + The foundation uses reinforced concrete foundation solution of grade 250, the bottom of the foundation is laid with soil layer No. 2 – Mixed clay. + Body: Using reinforced concrete frame system with bearing capacity of 250. + Roof structure using steel truss system with 0.42mm thick heat-resistant corrugated iron roof. - Power supply, lighting: The entire electrical system is going underground in the wall, the wire is 0.4m away from the floor or ceiling. The wire cross-section depends on the capacity of the device. Wire from Aptomat to socket 2x4mm, wire to device 2x1.5mm. - Lightning protection: Including 4 D18mm round steel lightning rods placed at the position to be protected. The air-termination needles are connected by a D10mm steel down-conductor. - Water supply and drainage: Water from drilled wells. Drainage: the roof uses PVC pipes D90mm, D60mm put down to the septic tank and then to the general drainage system of the area. - Fire prevention: Automatic fire alarm system uses heat detector, smoke detector with light bell, fire alarm button. - Termite prevention: The interior and exterior fences and the foundation and walls of the house use anti-termite solution, according to the prescribed norm.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
14:00 23/09/2019
to
09:00 04/10/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 04/10/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (XD+HMC)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (XD+HMC)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second