Bidder Selection Plan

Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:26 12/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600168451-00
Publishing time
16:09 12/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route
Name of project
Tan Binh Industrial Park Infrastructure Construction Investment Project, Area: 352.4971ha
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CP KHU CÔNG NGHIỆP TÂN BÌNH
Approval date
03/06/2026
Approval ID
595A/QĐ-KCNTB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
140 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Construction of drainage ditches made of reinforced concrete - Demolition of reinforced concrete structure of sewer outlet D1500 - Construction of red gravel service road - installation of drainage sewers across D1000 road - Traffic safety work
Capital source details
have always been different
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bid documents for package 27: Out-of-boundary drainage route
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT and bid evaluation
Capital source details
have always been different
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction consultant for Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
140 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision consultancy
Capital source details
have always been different
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Package 27: Outer boundary drainage route" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second