Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for phase 3

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:50 03/12/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181071297-00
Publication date
20:50 03/12/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 3
Investor
Thermal Power Project Management Boad No 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180455248-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
26/07/2017
Approval ID
121/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 13
1.Package 2 (TV02-Instrumentation): Supervision consultant for some construction items of Infrastructure projects under Quang Trach Power Center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
8 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
Package, Fixed Price and Time
Prequalification
No
2.Package 8 (TV06-Instrumentation): Surveying, preparing technical specifications, estimating and preparing bidding documents for gate and fence items of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 9 (TV07-Instrumentation): Surveying, preparing technical budgets, estimating and preparing bidding documents for electrical system items for construction of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 10 (TV08-CS): Survey, prepare technical cost estimates, estimate and prepare bidding documents for repair and renovation of houses and working houses Project Management Board
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 11 (TV09-Instrumentation): Surveying, preparing the technical plan, estimating and preparing the bidding documents for the item of the drainage canal to be returned.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 12 (TV10-Infrastructure): Prepare a plan to clear and handle mines and explosives within the premises of Quang Trach Power Center (construction phase of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant Project)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
1 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 13(XL02-CSHT) Construction of gates and fences of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant I
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 14 (XL03-CSHT) Construction of the electrical system to serve the construction of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 15 (XL04-CSHT) Upgrading and renovating houses and working houses of the PMU
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Tender package No 16 (XL05-CSHT) Construction of return drainage channel
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Tender package No 17 (XL06-CSHT) Construction of clearance, disposal of mines and explosives within the premises of Quang Trach power center (construction phase of Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant project)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
12.Tender package No 18 (XL07-CSHT) Construction of flood prevention items in 2017
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
40 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Tender package No 19 (BH01-CSHT) Construction insurance for some items under the Infrastructure project of Quang Trach Power Center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
36 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital of EVN
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 3". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 3" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 244

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second