Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors for phase 4

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 15:27 19/05/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180548908-00
Publication date
15:27 19/05/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors for phase 4
Investor
Thermal Power Project Management Boad No 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
16/05/2018
Approval ID
140/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 20 (TV11-CSHT+QT1): Bidding consultancy and contract management for EPC package for coal import port and breakwater
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
64 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2018
Contract Type
Package, Fixed Price and Time
Prequalification
No
2.Package 21 (TV12-CSHT+QT1): Consulting and verifying the technical design - TDT items of coal import port and breakwater, equipment system on coal import port
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 22 (TV13-Instrumentation): Consulting to audit the final settlement of investment capital to complete the Infrastructure project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
36 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 23 (TV14-Infrastructure): Surveying, preparing technical specifications, estimating and making environmental documents for items: Road to Quang Trach Power Center from National Highway 1A
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 24 (EPC01-CSHT+QT1): Design, supply of goods and construction (EPC) for coal import port and breakwater
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
35 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 25 (XL08-CSHT): Construction of the road to Quang Trach Power Center from National Highway 1A
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
5 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 26 (GPMB 01-Instrumentation): Measure and adjust the cadastral map and set up landmarks for compensation and site clearance work for the remaining area of ​​Quang Trach Power Center.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
5 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 4". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors for phase 4" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 539

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second