Bidder Selection Plan

Procurement of supplies and goods

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:30 30/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500134521-00
Publishing time
16:30 30/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Procurement of supplies and goods
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Procurement name
Procurement of supplies and goods
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Nhà máy A40
Approval date
26/05/2025
Approval ID
516/QĐ-NM
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: Provide mechanical materials, synthetic mechanics
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of synthetic mechanical materials, electromechanical types, automotive materials for repair and production
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Supplying materials, electrical components, electronic repair
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping for electricity, high frequency electronics, high -voltage for repair
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Supply and installation of equipment and tools
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping, installing equipment and tools for system synchronization
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Supply of Materials and Electronic components DP-TC
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of electronic materials and components for production and installation of DP-TC
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Supplying materials, mechanical composition, electronic AT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of materials, mechanical components, electronics serving the production and installation of AT -P
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 06: Supplying materials, blocks, electronic clusters, synthetic electromechanical K6 dmp
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
100 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of materials, electromechanical components, electronics, blocks, component clusters for production, installation
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hà Đông District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Procurement of supplies and goods". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Procurement of supplies and goods" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second