Bidder Selection Plan

Purchase equipment for training in 2018

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:10 16/10/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181036134-00
Publication date
10:10 16/10/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Purchase equipment for training in 2018
Investor
Petro VietNam ManPower Training College
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181036102-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
16/03/2018
Approval ID
273/QĐ-CĐDK
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Provide equipment for training
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Vietnam Oil and Gas Group granted
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Upgrade training management software EMIS
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Vietnam Oil and Gas Group granted
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Replacing the LAN system server
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Vietnam Oil and Gas Group granted
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Purchase equipment for training in 2018". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Purchase equipment for training in 2018" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second