Bidder Selection Plan

Renovating and repairing the Provincial Inspector's Office

  Watching      
Find: 15:52 13/11/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181131550-00
Publication date
15:52 13/11/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Renovating and repairing the Provincial Inspector's Office
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181131437-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
01/11/2018
Approval ID
Số 2837/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Preparation of Bid Documents, Bid Evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the recovered funds discovered through the inspection and payment to the provincial budget in 2018 and the following years
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Evaluation of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the recovered funds discovered through the inspection and payment to the provincial budget in 2018 and the following years
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction, renovation and repair
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the recovered funds discovered through the inspection and payment to the provincial budget in 2018 and the following years
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the recovered funds discovered through the inspection and payment to the provincial budget in 2018 and the following years
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the recovered funds discovered through the inspection and payment to the provincial budget in 2018 and the following years
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Renovating and repairing the Provincial Inspector's Office". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Renovating and repairing the Provincial Inspector's Office" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 80

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second