Bidder Selection Plan

Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune

  Watching      
Find: 18:03 24/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600184972-00
Publishing time
18:02 24/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600039253-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Thọ Long
Approval date
19/06/2026
Approval ID
870/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on making bidding doctors, evaluating bidding for construction of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction of works
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on appraisal of documents, LCNT . results
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
8 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project audit
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second